Networx Fiber/T Transceiver (10/100 Base-TX & 100Base-FX Converter) FT-100MM-LC (Refurb)

$100.00

Quantity

Product Details

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km. Connectors - One UTP RJ45, Two LC Fiber. Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX. Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex. Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard. Optical wavelength - 1310 nm.

View More